Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / William Raveis Real Estate
231 Sunset Road West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Sold on 05/08/2026
$3,600,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
05/08/2026
Taxes
$66,821(2025)
$66,821(2025)
Lot Size
6,534 SQFT
6,534 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1924
1924
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:47 PM GMT+0000
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:47 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,785 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$4,275,000
-2%
-$75,000
Nov 11, 2025
Price Changed
$4,350,000
16%
$600,000
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$3,750,000
-16%
-$700,000
May 21, 2025
Price Changed
$4,450,000
-2%
-$100,000
Apr 02, 2025
Price Changed
$4,550,000
-4%
-$200,000
Nov 07, 2024
Price Changed
$4,750,000
-4%
-$200,000
Sep 19, 2024
Price Changed
$4,950,000
-4%
-$200,000
Jun 14, 2024
Listed
$5,150,000
-
-